TonyOn

i'm still working with new web-site design... sorry for some bugs...

08.03.2008 Women's afterparty at "Pernicious Habits Bar"
28.02.2008 Gorod club
10.02.2008 HB DB! (Happy Birthday with miss Kelly @ Crisis of Genre)
24.01.2008 6-hours marathon. Happy with 2h jam-session with Proff'
06.01.2008 Holidays was very evenfull. I made a new dj-set: MSK-AMS-MSK.
01.01.2008 New Year's celebration night was great! Say hello to our neighbours!
28.12.2007 Moulin Rouge style night
27.12.2007 Here is New Year coming!
19.12.2007 it was hot! Thanx to all who was dancing till the end!
13.12.2007 Gorod: great people and emotions! And it was my 25-birthday. I started it while dj-ing
24.11.2007 Flowers Birthday Party - thanx to all my frinds
18.10.2007 2h dj-set in Louvre club.
06.10.2007 Recorded a new promo-cd for Finlandia vodka (music with grapefruit taste)


It's about me

Real name: Anton
Birthday: 14-th of december 1982
I like: oranges, sea, sun, ice cream, music.

Listening to music from from childhood. My first tape-player was given to me for the doog behaviour. Grew with Radio "Station 106.8". First dj-experience was in 2005, and first cd was recorded in 2002 ("Welcome2Ibizzza" latino and disco sounds)

Afterwards i made some ambient, dark chill compilations. In 2004 i made first own album: 11 ambient tracks, written by me. Always looking for good club music, always ready to share the enjoyment from it with night-people.
Big collection of chill and ambient music for background playing. Now i'm using only cd source.

Also you can check my promoDJ web-page
© 2008 TonyOn